$379,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

6525 Monterey Point Unit 101 Naples, FL 34105

Wyndemere Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
2011 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$236 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this FIRST-FLOOR - END-UNIT carriage home in the amenity-rich community of Marbella Lakes, offering over 1,600 square feet of living space - with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in a bright and functional open-concept design. With 9-foot ceilings and numerous windows, the residence feels spacious, and welcoming. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, raised-panel wood cabinetry, SS appliances, recessed lighting, granite countertops with complimenting backsplash, a LARGE PANTRY, and a comfortable layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas—ideal for everyday living or entertaining. A screened lanai adds outdoor living space where tranquil water views and natural surroundings create a peaceful setting to enjoy morning breakfast, or unwind at the end of the day. Additional features include a ONE-CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, paver driveway, private side entry, storm protection with shutters, and a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Marbella Lakes offers a resort-inspired lifestyle with an 8,000-square-foot lifestyle clubhouse, community pool and spa, FITNESS CENTER, tennis courts, PICKLEBALL, indoor and outdoor BASKETBALL COURTS, billiards room, playground, and beautifully landscaped grounds set among scenic lakes. A splash pad is currently being redesigned, adding even more RECREATIONAL AMENITIES....Located in central Naples, this community provides convenient access to Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, boating, fishing, and many of the area’s most popular destinations, making this an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Naples lifestyle. Buyer to verify all information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Hoeckelberg

eXp Realty LLC Listed on: 03/06/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Hoeckelberg

eXp Realty LLC Listed on: 03/06/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,615

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a freshwater canal
  • Landscaped
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 56630492906

Community Details

Overview

  • 8 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,615

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$599 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Park Name: MARBELLA LAKES
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Pickleball, Play Area, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 7192
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NEXPR
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: MARBELLA LAKES
  • Architectural Style: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-20T14:57:42.300Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-20T14:58:42.221Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7516616
  • CDOM: 45
  • Building Desc: Carriage/Coach
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • DOM: 14
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 389000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living
  • Kitchen Description: Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Landscaped Area, Pond
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: Fresh Water
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 56630492906
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-09-30
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2615.07

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$379,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.57%
Views
333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
89.68%
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$303,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,640

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2016
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
List Price
$329,700
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,700
-3.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.90%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Fiandaca Joseph F and Fiandaca Lorraine
Bought by
The Fiandaca Revocable Family Trust

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $379,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Warranty Deed $319,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $303,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $325,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $379,000 -2.6% $236 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $389,000 +21.9% $242 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Sold $319,000 -3.2% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2016 10/05/16 For Sale $329,700 -- $159 / Sq Ft

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226010167

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 56630492906

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.