6525 Schweitzerhoff Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 Schweitzerhoff Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $276,317, approximately $109 per square foot. 6525 Schweitzerhoff Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hail James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,919
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Torrence Natalie
Bought by
Torrence Paul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Moore Ronald S
Bought by
Torrence Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,667
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail James J | $97,000 | Attorney | |
| Torrence Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Torrence Paul D | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hail James J | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrence Paul D | $99,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $67,914 | $12,880 | $55,034 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $67,914 | $12,880 | $55,034 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $67,914 | $12,880 | $55,034 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $56,770 | $12,740 | $44,030 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $56,770 | $12,740 | $44,030 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $56,770 | $12,740 | $44,030 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $54,586 | $12,250 | $42,336 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $54,586 | $12,250 | $42,336 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $54,586 | $12,250 | $42,336 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $33,611 | $12,128 | $21,483 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $33,611 | $12,128 | $21,483 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $33,611 | $12,128 | $21,483 |
| 2013 | $1,892 | $33,950 | $12,250 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map