Estimated Value: $330,587 - $366,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 Tejas Dr, Waco, TX 76712 and is currently estimated at $349,397, approximately $142 per square foot. 6525 Tejas Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Castleman Creek Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Smith Bryan and Smith Latoishia
Bought by
Hicks Robyn Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,608
Outstanding Balance
$189,389
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Williams David K
Bought by
Smith Latoishia and Smith Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Solomon Larry and Solomon Tomorrow
Bought by
Williams David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Solomon Larry and Solomon Tomorrow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,827
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Wbw Development Management Iii Llc
Bought by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,827
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Robyn Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Latoishia | -- | None Available | |
| Williams David K | -- | None Available | |
| Solomon Larry | -- | American Guaranty Title Llc | |
| Continental Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | American Guaranty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Robyn Lee | $219,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Latoishia | $196,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams David K | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Larry | $179,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $352,080 | $36,830 | $315,250 |
| 2024 | $7,148 | $333,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,525 | $303,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $275,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,592 | $250,520 | $29,110 | $221,410 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $238,030 | $27,650 | $210,380 |
| 2019 | $6,258 | $229,300 | $26,400 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $216,520 | $25,150 | $191,370 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $195,780 | $23,960 | $171,820 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $184,820 | $23,500 | $161,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,470 | $23,030 | $156,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,000 | $22,570 | $161,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map