Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Lamerson
Opul Realty
(313) 673-7962
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $365,000
TWO BEDROOM UPPER FLOOR/ LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM VERY CLEAN AND QUIET STREET
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsayed Ali | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elsayed Ali | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucia Giovanni | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elsayed Ali | $198,750 | |
| Closed | Elsayed Ali | $198,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Rented | $1,250 | -10.7% | -- | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Sold | $1,500 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | For Sale | $1,500 | -99.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | $265,000 | -5.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Price Changed | $280,000 | +1.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -5.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Price Changed | $299,800 | -0.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,647 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $42,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,714 | $37,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,208 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Lamerson
Opul Realty
(313) 673-7962
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Ali Farhat
UBTEO
(313) 450-5055
2 in this area
195 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20240076749
APN: 32-10-071-26-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.