65259 Mitchellii Ln Cassopolis, MI 49031
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $1,198,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65259 Mitchellii Ln, Cassopolis, MI 49031 and is currently estimated at $679,044, approximately $419 per square foot. 65259 Mitchellii Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $272,400 | $272,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $236,200 | $236,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $143 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map