6526 Comm Scope Rd Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6526 Comm Scope Rd, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $335,711, approximately $249 per square foot. 6526 Comm Scope Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Catawba Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $227,500 | $11,500 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $227,500 | $11,500 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $150,700 | $11,500 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $150,700 | $11,500 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $150,700 | $11,500 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $150,700 | $11,500 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $984 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $109,900 | $11,500 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $109,930 | $11,500 | $98,430 |
| 2014 | $722 | $120,400 | $11,500 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map