6526 E 12th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,305 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6526 E 12th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $298,576, approximately $222 per square foot. 6526 E 12th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Benson Margaret J and Benson Margaret Journigan
Bought by
Benson Margaret Journigan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Benson Margaret J and Benson Marty J
Bought by
Benson Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,123
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Unangst Jacqueline M
Bought by
Benson Marty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |