Estimated Value: $475,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6526 E Lincoln Rd, Cedar, MI 49621 and is currently estimated at $475,000, approximately $373 per square foot. 6526 E Lincoln Rd is a home located in Leelanau County with nearby schools including Long Lake Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Allen Leslye
Bought by
Rokos Duard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rokos Duard R | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $224,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |