$499,900
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,832 Sq Ft
6,953 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

13 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ranch Style House
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2-minute walk to Saddle Ridge Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

This beautiful ranch-style home offers a thoughtful split-bedroom layout designed for comfort and convenience. The guest bedrooms are located at the front of the home, while the primary suite is tucked quietly at the back and features a primary bath & walk-in closet. At the heart of the home, the open living area features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces. A sliding glass door off the dining area leads to the fenced backyard, complete with a covered patio — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy central air conditioning and a fully finished basement that adds even more living space with two additional bedrooms, a 3/4 bath, and a comfortable family room ideal for movie nights or a media setup. The rear-entry garage offers convenience and enhances the home’s curb appeal. Located in desirable Saddle Ridge, this home combines modern comfort with timeless style.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Smith

Frontier Home and Ranch Real Estate License #10289 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Swalla

#1 Properties License #RE-16312

#1 Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,032

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,953 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,032

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,953 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: RANCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1416
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Basement Sq Ft: 1416
  • Bedrooms on the Main Level: 3
  • Car Storage: 2 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener, Alley Access
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: None
  • Lot Size: 6953
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1416
  • Type: City Residential
  • Total Sq Ft: 2832
  • Taxes: 2031.55
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Finishes: Hardwood Floors, Laminate Floors, Granite Countertops
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Earnest Money Payable To: Flying S Title & Escrow
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 13x9, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 15x14, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: 15x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 5: 15x11, On Level: B
  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen, Main Floor Laundry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Y
  • Laundry: 5x3, On Level: M
  • Master Bedroom: 13x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: 11x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: 14x11, On Level: B
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: 3/4, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 3: 3/4, On Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 2
  • Family Room: 27x18, On Level: B
  • Fireplace: One, Gas Fueled
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Animal Features: No Horses
  • Accessibility: None

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.16
  • Construction: Site Built
  • Exterior: Wood/Hardboard, Stone
  • Outside Features: Back Fenced, Sprinkler System, Covered Patio, Front Yard Sod/Grass, Front Sprinkler System, Backyard Sod/Grass, Back Sprinkler System
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Public (City) Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Deborah Stevens and Deborah Stevens Living Trust
Bought by
Jones Steven and Jones Cindy R
Seller's Agent
Amy Smith
Frontier Home and Ranch Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Swalla
#1 Properties
List Price
$499,900
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.69%
Original Mortgage
$474,905
Outstanding Balance
$474,440
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,060

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Stevens Deborah L
Bought by
Deborah Stevens Living Trust and Stevens

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Lingelbach Courtney M
Bought by
Stevens Deborah L
Seller's Agent
Alicia Smith
#1 Properties
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Dishman
Frontier Home and Ranch Real Estate
List Price
$375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2018
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Henrickson Roy Allen and Henrickson Taryan
Bought by
Lingelbach Courtney M
Seller's Agent
Tera Smith
eXp Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Patti Schmidt
#1 Properties
List Price
$322,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.36%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2014
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Hawkstone Of Wyoming Inc
Bought by
Henrickson Roy Allen and Henrickson Taryan
Seller's Agent
Mistie Woods
#1 Properties
Buyer's Agent
Mistie Woods
#1 Properties
List Price
$268,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$270,951
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Saddle Ridge Llc
Bought by
Hawkstone Of Wyoming Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
4.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $474,905 New Conventional
Previous Owner $365,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $285,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,951 FHA
Previous Owner $199,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $499,900 +33.3% $177 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2020 10/06/20 For Sale $375,000 +23.0% $132 / Sq Ft
11/23/2018 11/23/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/27/2018 10/27/18 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Price Changed $305,000 -1.6% $108 / Sq Ft
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Price Changed $310,000 -2.4% $109 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Price Changed $317,500 -1.6% $112 / Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 For Sale $322,500 +19.9% $114 / Sq Ft
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/11/2015 03/11/15 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2014 09/25/14 For Sale $268,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,631 $28,800 $5,580 $23,220
2024 $2,631 $37,210 $7,440 $29,770
2023 $2,651 $37,490 $7,440 $30,050
2022 $2,435 $33,730 $6,334 $27,396
2021 $2,217 $30,640 $6,301 $24,339
2020 $1,796 $24,896 $6,017 $18,879
2019 $1,706 $23,624 $6,104 $17,520
2018 $1,679 $23,470 $6,104 $17,366
2017 $1,654 $22,921 $6,104 $16,817
2016 $1,679 $23,255 $6,071 $17,184
2015 $1,581 $21,894 $5,997 $15,897
2014 $255 $3,511 $3,511 $0

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 99648

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1-7897-0019-0011-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.