J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Lindquist
Integrity Realty Partners
(219) 743-7744
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $242,000
Spacious four-bedroom, one and a half-bath home newly on the market. This charming residence offers plenty of family living space and a two-car attached garage, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home yours!" Home is being Sold AS IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Integrity Realty Partners License #RB23001955 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Kenon L | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitaker Kenon L | $86,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Kenon L | $93,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -7.2% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $247,900 | -3.1% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $255,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $180,400 | $30,100 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $162,400 | $31,100 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $150,300 | $31,100 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $141,700 | $31,100 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $120,300 | $18,400 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $115,000 | $18,400 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $109,800 | $18,400 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $101,200 | $18,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $99,000 | $18,400 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $97,300 | $18,400 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $103,200 | $18,400 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $105,000 | $18,400 | $86,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Lindquist
Integrity Realty Partners
(219) 743-7744
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lizzy Sanchez
Sanchez Realty LLC
(708) 491-7722
4 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 817882
APN: 45-07-10-102-031.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.