NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6526 Jamon Dr Sparks, NV 89436

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $473,225

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,401 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6526 Jamon Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $462,556, approximately $330 per square foot. 6526 Jamon Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Miguel Sepulveda Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Cabanilla Victor C and Cabanilla Joecelyn
Bought by
Cabanilla Willy C and Cabanilla Thelma T
Current Estimated Value
$462,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,473
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$322,083

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Mb Construction
Bought by
Cabanilla Victor and Cabanilla Joecelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,980
Interest Rate
8.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cabanilla Willy C $320,000 Founders Title Company Of Nv
Cabanilla Victor $159,500 First Centennial Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cabanilla Willy C $256,000
Closed Cabanilla Victor $155,980
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,587 $107,766 $38,990 $68,776
2024 $2,059 $107,121 $36,365 $70,756
2023 $1,734 $90,836 $31,850 $58,986
2022 $1,684 $79,029 $29,855 $49,174
2021 $1,635 $75,347 $26,390 $48,957
2020 $1,587 $74,577 $25,550 $49,027
2019 $1,541 $73,153 $26,276 $46,877
2018 $1,496 $61,305 $15,398 $45,907
2017 $1,453 $60,349 $14,333 $46,016
2016 $1,416 $60,930 $13,855 $47,075
2015 $1,413 $58,984 $12,054 $46,930
2014 $1,372 $53,270 $10,180 $43,090
2013 -- $40,961 $8,306 $32,655
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.