6526 King Ave Allen Park, MI 48101
Estimated Value: $194,510 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6526 King Ave, Allen Park, MI 48101 and is currently estimated at $222,878, approximately $214 per square foot. 6526 King Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bennie Elementary School, Allen Park Middle School, and Allen Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Paduk Kevin J and Paduk Patricia A
Bought by
Atkinson Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Beth | $138,500 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,720 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,133 | $39,000 | $12,800 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map