Estimated Value: $106,000 - $141,164
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6526 N 3rd St, Wells, MI 49894 and is currently estimated at $128,041, approximately $78 per square foot. 6526 N 3rd St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Suncart Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pepin James and Pepin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Geurts Adam
Bought by
Suncart Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2017
Sold by
Jacques Harold L
Bought by
Geurts Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Bought by
Jacques Harold and Jacques Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepin James | $115,000 | -- | |
| Suncart Holdings Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Geurts Adam | $34,000 | -- | |
| Jacques Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|