NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $251,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,567 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Don't miss out on this stunning move-in-ready home featuring an newer HVAC system replaced June 2024 and laminate-vinyl flooring in main living areas and the primary bedroom, and carpet in secondary bedrooms only, the home has been freshly painted throughout and comes with new appliances. Great care has been taken to ensure this home is fresh and welcoming for its new owners. The open floor plan seamlessly flows from the family room with a cozy fireplace into the living room and kitchen, making it perfect for entertaining and spending quality time with friends. Situated on an amazing corner lot, the property offers plenty of backyard space for summer BBQs, fun, and entertaining. Enjoy easy access to I-35 and 1604, with numerous restaurants and shopping options nearby. The home is conveniently located just minutes from Randolph AFB and the airport. Don't miss the opportunity to make this incredible home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhonda Chatham

Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group Listed on: 06/28/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Velasco

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,522

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,439 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary bathroom on main floor

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Accessible Home Design

  • Handicap Shower
  • Accessibility Features
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • No Interior Steps
  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 32 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050515070320
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,522

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,439 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2167
  • Subdivision Name: Camelot
  • Directions: From I-35 N from I-410 N, take Crestway Rd and New World Dr to Quiet Forest, house is on the corner
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: PTHRM, DPWIN, CFANS
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, FAMRM
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, BKFST, _1FLRL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYGARAGE, TELEPHONE, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Napier Park
  • HotsheetDate: 2024-08-23T00:42:49Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 151.99
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, BKFST, _1FLRL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYGARAGE, TELEPHONE, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, VINYL, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, BKFST, _1FLRL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYGARAGE, TELEPHONE, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, FAMRM
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, VINYL, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, BKFST, _1FLRL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYGARAGE, TELEPHONE, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, FAMRM
  • Living Area: 1704.0
  • Window Features: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 21.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RR: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, CHLNK, DBLPN
  • LotFeatures_RR: CRNR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CM: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • LotFeatures_CM: CRNR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RINC: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, CVPAT, DBLPN
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RLSE: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, CHLNK, DBLPN
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CRNR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CO: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FR: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COMS: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CRNR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RESI: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, CHLNK, DBLPN
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CRNR
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, CHLNK, DBLPN
  • LotFeatures_RE: CRNR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COML: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • LotFeatures_COML: CRNR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FARM: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • AccessibilityFeatures_MF: _2_ACX, INTDR, ENT1F, NOCRPT, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL, VXFER
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, CVPAT, DBLPN

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050515070320

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3522.38
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2024
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
List Price
$259,000
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$238,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.42%
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$248,842
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,132

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Dm Giaimo Properties Llc
Bought by
Ejp Premier Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Mayo Carolyn
Bought by
Glaimo Didier and Glaimo Maria Luisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,997
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Morris Randall Dee and Morris Carl E
Bought by
Mayo Carolyn

Sanchez Martin -- Nu World Title
Ejp Premier Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Glaimo Didier -- None Available
Mayo Carolyn -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Martin $253,326
Previous Owner Ejp Premier Holdings Llc $178,500
Previous Owner Glaimo Didier $84,997
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Sold -- -- --
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $259,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,517 $246,960 $55,660 $191,300
2024 $3,517 $190,000 $55,660 $134,340
2023 $3,517 $190,000 $55,660 $134,340
2022 $4,113 $165,000 $40,520 $124,480
2021 $3,604 $171,910 $32,950 $138,960
2020 $3,248 $127,000 $28,460 $98,540
2019 $2,620 $119,000 $20,750 $98,250
2018 $2,628 $119,000 $20,750 $98,250
2017 $2,457 $110,000 $20,750 $89,250
2016 $2,510 $112,400 $20,750 $91,650
2015 $1,905 $100,400 $17,710 $82,690
2014 $1,905 $86,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1788547

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05051-507-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.