Estimated Value: $231,668 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6526 Stadler Rd, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $256,667, approximately $232 per square foot. 6526 Stadler Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Daniel Dawn M
Bought by
Daniel Jack L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Bought by
Daniel Jack L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Jack L | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Jack L | -- | Hiler Shannon | |
| Daniel Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,807 | $71,410 | $10,330 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $58,520 | $8,470 | $50,050 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $58,520 | $8,470 | $50,050 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $58,520 | $8,470 | $50,050 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $46,480 | $7,840 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $46,480 | $7,840 | $38,640 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $46,480 | $7,840 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $42,980 | $7,840 | $35,140 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $42,980 | $7,840 | $35,140 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $42,980 | $7,840 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $49,070 | $7,840 | $41,230 |
| 2013 | $2,357 | $49,070 | $7,840 | $41,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map