$16,990,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION $3M PRICE DROP

6526 Surfside Blvd Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Estimated payment $92,238/month

Total Views 64,893
7 Beds
8 Baths
12,896 Sq Ft
$1,317 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 88 Feet of Bay Harbor Waterfront
  • Dock has access to electricity
  • Media Room
  • White Water Ocean Views
  • Boat Lift
  • Heated Infinity Pool

About This Home

6526 Surfside Boulevard, Apollo Beach FL 33572. 7 bedrooms, 8 bathrooms, 12,896 sq ft heated. Cyprus Signature model by Bistro Builders, completed 2025. Sold fully furnished.
Built in 2025 on 0.58 acres of direct Tampa Bay frontage, this three-story estate delivers panoramic views of the Downtown Tampa skyline and the St. Petersburg waterfront from every level. Tampa International Airport is 30 minutes by car. By water, the covered boat lift dock puts you 25 minutes from Tampa and 25 minutes from St. Pete — a waterfront position unavailable in South Tampa or Davis Islands. The structure is solid block with a concrete floor at every level, stem wall foundation, elevated over 12 feet, hurricane-rated throughout, and fully energy-independent via one of the largest Tesla solar shingle installations in the country, backed by 5 Tesla Powerwall batteries and an LP gas generator.
Inside, an elevator services all three floors. The main level opens to a chef's kitchen with double ovens, gas cooktop, butler's pantry, built-in freezer, wine refrigerator, and a center island scaled for entertaining. The formal dining room is anchored by a backlit custom 200-plus bottle wine room commissioned for this space. An additional 2,000-bottle wine cellar is appointed on the lower level. The primary suite occupies the main floor with private pool access, bay views, a spa bath with jetted tub and walk-in rain shower, dual smart vanities, and a custom dressing room with center island. A dedicated office with separate exterior entrance connects to a safe room and can serve as a security staging area or independent multi-generational suite.
The upper levels deliver a 10-seat custom home theater with French-imported speaker system, a full wet bar and entertainment lounge, wraparound balconies with glass railing and glass floor panels, and a rooftop observatory with unobstructed 360-degree views of the bay and both skylines. Every wall throughout the home is finished with over 10 hand-applied layers of venetian plaster, a master craftsman detail defining the surface quality of each room. Tray ceilings feature commissioned airbrush murals with 24-carat gold inlay by a local artist. A Control4 smart home system manages lighting, climate, security, and audio across all zones. Programmable LED systems cover interior and exterior with infinite configurations.
Garage capacity for 10 vehicles with workshop and gear storage. 5 Tesla charging stations. Whole-home water filtration and softener. Central vacuum. Washer and dryer on both primary floors.
Retractable full corner-pocket sliders on both main levels open the width of the home to the waterfront. The private pool is complete. The outdoor kitchen is built for entertaining when the sliders disappear and the bay becomes the backdrop, featuring a built-in gas BBQ, full grill, dedicated beer tap, outdoor refrigerator, retractable television, and programmable custom lighting.
What the Seller Loves: The rooftop observatory at night. Tampa lit up to the right, St. Pete to the left, the bay between them. The energy independence. The Tesla roof, the 5 batteries, the generator — this home has never lost power and never will. Being 25 minutes from Tampa or St Pete by boat. We are equidistant from both cities and keeping your boat under the covered lift is wonderful. The venetian plaster walls. Every room took weeks. You feel the difference the moment you walk in. This home was built for a principal, not just a family.

Listing Agent

Shawna Calvert

27NORTH REALTY Brokerage Phone: 630-803-8506 License #3463049 Listed on: 06/09/2025

27NORTH REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,033

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 25,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • 88 Feet of Bay Harbor Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 10 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 12,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Water Filtration System
  • 1 Water Well
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Water Softener
  • Fiber Optics Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Community First Associate Tina Farell Association, Phone Number (813) 333-1047
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Bistro Builders
  • Mustique Bay Subdivision, The Cyprus Signature Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,033

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Parking

10

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Custom, Other
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 12896
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Building Area Total: 14991
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25080
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 1392.71
  • Escrow City: Brandon
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Oakfield Drive, Suite 135
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1317.46
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Property Description: Elevated
  • MFR_SolarPanelOwnership: Owned Outright
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Covered,Dock w/Electric,Lift
  • MFR_DockYN: 1
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Fishing,Gulf/Ocean Front,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Attribution Contact: 630-803-8506
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Epoxy, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Ventilator, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab, Stem Wall
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Fuel Tank(s), Generator
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Display Window(s), Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows, Tinted Windows, Window Treatments
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Breakfast Room Separate,Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility,Interior In-Law Suite w/Private Entry,Media Room,Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 1198.08

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Other, Shingle, Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: TAMPA BAY
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Side Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor
  • Water Extras: Lift,Lift - Covered
  • Water View: Bay/Harbor - Full
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 88
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0491J
  • Additional Water Information: 88 feet of Tampa Bay Frontage
  • Water Frontage Feet Bay Harbor: 88

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 10
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, Open, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Garage, Tandem, Basement

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Propane, Solar
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private, Public, Well
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 375
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Community First Associate- Tina Farell
  • Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Security Fencing/Lighting/Alarms, Secured Garage/Parking, Security Gate, Security Lights, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Touchless Entry
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@cfirstam.com
  • Association URL: communityfirst.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4500.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 375.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 375.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach-HB
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-17-31-19-5QI-000000-00007.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Confirm lease information with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15033
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 89-66
  • Tax Lot: 7

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Bay/Harbor

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,033 $1,048,934 $993,168 $55,766
2024 $15,033 $1,020,014 $993,168 $26,846
2023 $13,715 $926,562 $902,880 $23,682
2022 $12,788 $876,402 $852,720 $23,682
2021 $11,650 $772,941 $752,400 $20,541
2020 $10,211 $623,343 $601,920 $21,423
2019 $9,743 $625,223 $601,920 $23,303
2018 $8,756 $525,626 $0 $0
2017 $7,721 $426,408 $0 $0
2016 $6,946 $363,786 $0 $0
2015 $7,103 $364,980 $0 $0
2014 $7,170 $365,919 $0 $0
2013 -- $366,361 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $16,990,000 -5.6% $1,317 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $17,999,999 -2.7% $1,396 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $18,499,999 -2.6% $1,435 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $18,999,999 -5.0% $1,473 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Sale $19,999,999 -- $1,551 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Savvy Title Company Llc
Warranty Deed $420,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $7,038,643 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $260,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8393333

Stellar MLS

APN: U-17-31-19-5QI-000000-00007.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.