Estimated Value: $297,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6527 Glenallen Ave, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $307,343, approximately $182 per square foot. 6527 Glenallen Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Michael L
Bought by
Thompson Michael L and Monaco Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,979
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Thopson Julia D
Bought by
Thompson Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Leopardi James
Bought by
Thompson Michael and Thompson Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
Sold by
Powidel Richard J
Bought by
Leopardi James A and Sandy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1980
Sold by
Mayers Helen
Bought by
Powidel Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mayers Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Michael L | $86,600 | Nationwide Title Company | |
| Thompson Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Michael | $129,500 | -- | |
| Leopardi James A | $91,000 | -- | |
| Powidel Richard J | $77,500 | -- | |
| Mayers Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Michael L | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Michael L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Michael | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $93,170 | $14,385 | $78,785 |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $93,170 | $14,385 | $78,785 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $71,550 | $12,990 | $58,560 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $71,540 | $12,990 | $58,560 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $71,540 | $12,990 | $58,560 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $60,620 | $10,990 | $49,630 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $173,200 | $31,400 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $60,620 | $10,990 | $49,630 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $57,820 | $10,990 | $46,830 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $57,820 | $10,990 | $46,830 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $57,820 | $10,990 | $46,830 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $55,060 | $10,470 | $44,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map