6527 Maple Dr Humble, TX 77338
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $688,748
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,937
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6527 Maple Dr, Humble, TX 77338 and is currently estimated at $541,687, approximately $91 per square foot. 6527 Maple Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Cypresswood Elementary School, Jones Middle, and Nimitz Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Yindeemark Rome and Yindeemark Pacharin D
Bought by
Kaysavang Juliet and Patthavong Sourina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,676
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaysavang Juliet | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaysavang Juliet | $135,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,576 | $721,531 | $169,623 | $551,908 |
| 2024 | $11,576 | $721,531 | $169,623 | $551,908 |
| 2023 | $11,576 | $721,531 | $169,623 | $551,908 |
| 2022 | $12,417 | $721,531 | $169,623 | $551,908 |
| 2021 | $11,858 | $682,208 | $128,503 | $553,705 |
| 2020 | $11,362 | $682,208 | $128,503 | $553,705 |
| 2019 | $10,838 | $768,053 | $30,841 | $737,212 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $768,053 | $30,841 | $737,212 |
| 2017 | $8,536 | $768,053 | $30,841 | $737,212 |
| 2016 | $7,760 | $768,053 | $30,841 | $737,212 |
| 2015 | $5,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,749 | $290,695 | $30,841 | $259,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map