6527 Memory Ln Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6527 Memory Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $228,314, approximately $176 per square foot. 6527 Memory Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Icon Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Alvis Bradley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$72,976
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Munchel William Michael and Munchel Beverly J
Bought by
Nzioka Alex and West Chiquita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvis Bradley M | -- | Heritage Land Title | |
| Nzioka Alex | $132,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvis Bradley M | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Nzioka Alex | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $58,223 | $9,419 | $48,804 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $58,223 | $9,419 | $48,804 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $31,896 | $7,364 | $24,532 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $31,896 | $7,364 | $24,532 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $31,896 | $7,364 | $24,532 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $27,031 | $6,241 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $27,031 | $6,241 | $20,790 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $27,031 | $6,241 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $37,030 | $8,589 | $28,441 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $37,030 | $8,589 | $28,441 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $37,030 | $8,589 | $28,441 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $40,251 | $9,335 | $30,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map