6528 Forest Creek Dr Dallas, TX 75230
Preston Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,582,000 - $1,776,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6528 Forest Creek Dr, Dallas, TX 75230 and is currently estimated at $1,662,001, approximately $471 per square foot. 6528 Forest Creek Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including John J Pershing Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin International Exploratory Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James K | -- | None Available | |
| Davis James K | -- | -- | |
| Davis James K | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis James K | $21,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis James K | $292,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,657 | $1,613,070 | $876,000 | $737,070 |
| 2024 | $19,657 | $1,357,770 | $700,800 | $656,970 |
| 2023 | $19,657 | $1,252,160 | $700,800 | $551,360 |
| 2022 | $24,867 | $994,540 | $700,800 | $293,740 |
| 2021 | $24,969 | $946,510 | $657,000 | $289,510 |
| 2020 | $25,047 | $923,260 | $657,000 | $266,260 |
| 2019 | $24,344 | $855,590 | $657,000 | $198,590 |
| 2018 | $20,461 | $752,450 | $525,600 | $226,850 |
| 2017 | $20,461 | $752,450 | $525,600 | $226,850 |
| 2016 | $19,082 | $701,730 | $481,800 | $219,930 |
| 2015 | $15,249 | $690,190 | $481,800 | $208,390 |
| 2014 | $15,249 | $664,850 | $438,000 | $226,850 |
Map
- 6415 Forestshire Dr
- 6615 Green Knoll Dr
- 6675 Green Knoll Dr
- 11904 Forest Lakes Ln
- 15 Robledo Dr
- 6633 Greenwich Ln
- 2 Manzano Cir
- 6121 Preston Haven Dr
- 11123 W Ricks Cir
- 6936 Forest Ln
- 11131 Westmere Cir
- 6766 Northaven Rd
- 6124 Boca Raton Dr
- 11232 Hillcrest Rd
- 12123 Madeleine Cir
- 12046 Arbargee Cir
- 11116 Westmere Cir
- 11040 Tibbs St
- 11028 Edgemere Rd
- 12102 Vendome Place
- 11621 Forest Creek Place
- 11627 Forest Creek Place
- 6431 Forest Creek Dr
- 6516 Forest Creek Dr
- 11651 Forest Creek Place
- 6522 Forest Creek Dr
- 11633 Forest Creek Place
- 6430 Forest Creek Dr
- 6514 Forestshire Dr
- 11645 Forest Creek Place
- 6427 Forest Creek Dr
- 11639 Forest Creek Place
- 6602 Forestshire Dr
- 6535 Forest Creek Dr
- 6426 Forest Creek Dr
- 6510 Forestshire Dr
- 6423 Forest Creek Dr
- 11595 E Ricks Cir
- 11555 W Ricks Cir
- 11625 High Forest Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.