65283 E Emerald Ridge Dr Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $476,021 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65283 E Emerald Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $495,005, approximately $265 per square foot. 65283 E Emerald Ridge Dr is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Wood Suzanne M and Thomas Wendi D
Bought by
Thomas Wendi D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Wendi D
Bought by
Jamison Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Thomas James
Bought by
Thomas Wendi D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Thomas E Joan
Bought by
Thomas James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Wood Suzanne M and Wood Joan Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Wendi D and Thomas James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Casey Gail L
Bought by
Wood Suzanne M and Thomas James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Casey John W and Casey Gail L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Wendi D | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Jamison Leslie A | $500,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Thomas Wendi D | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas James S | -- | Long Title Agency | |
| Thomas Wendi D | -- | Long Title Agency | |
| Wood Suzanne M | $407,000 | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Casey John W | $240,632 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Suzanne M | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $39,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $40,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $32,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $27,421 | $9,995 | $17,426 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $25,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $25,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $24,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $24,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $25,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $25,495 | $9,995 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $25,063 | $10,000 | $15,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map