Estimated Value: $201,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6529 Miller Rd, Elba, NY 14058 and is currently estimated at $234,260, approximately $132 per square foot. 6529 Miller Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elba Elementary School and Elba Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Anauo Sherry R
Bought by
Anauo Randy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anauo Randy A | -- | -- | |
| Anauo Randy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $134,400 | $35,700 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $129,400 | $33,800 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $124,400 | $33,800 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $117,000 | $31,900 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $112,000 | $31,900 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $97,500 | $28,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $97,500 | $28,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $96,000 | $26,700 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $26,700 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $26,700 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map