Estimated Value: $288,333
1
Bed
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 40th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently priced at $288,333, approximately $347 per square foot. 653 40th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Jed R and Taylor Jan
Bought by
South Ogden City Cmnty Dev & Renewal Agc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Jed R and Taylor Jan
Bought by
South Ogden City Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
1999 Clayton Family Trust
Bought by
Taylor Jed R and Taylor Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Ogden City Cmnty Dev & Renewal Agc | -- | Advantage Title Ins Agcy | |
| South Ogden City Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Jed R | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,162 | $195,000 | $85,200 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $158,000 | $65,800 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $139,000 | $55,800 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $110,000 | $55,800 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $92,000 | $55,800 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $49,511 | $31,638 | $17,873 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $49,512 | $31,638 | $17,874 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $49,512 | $31,638 | $17,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map