653 Antelope Loop Prescott, AZ 86301
Yavapai Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Antelope Loop, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $586,331, approximately $328 per square foot. 653 Antelope Loop is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Soileau James R and Soileau Gena R
Bought by
Soileau James R and Soileau Gena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,210
Outstanding Balance
$291,036
Interest Rate
2.9%
Estimated Equity
$295,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Soileau James R and Solleau Gena R
Bought by
Soileau James R and Soileau Gena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Seranne Michael F and Seranne Evelyn M
Bought by
Soileau James R and Soileau Gena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Seranne Michel F and Seranne Evelyn M
Bought by
Seranne Michel F and Seranne Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soileau James R | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Soileau James R | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Soileau James R | -- | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Soileau James R | -- | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Soileau James R | $224,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Seranne Michel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soileau James R | $327,210 | |
| Closed | Soileau James R | $327,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Soileau James R | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soileau James R | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,473 | $43,965 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,429 | $43,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $43,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $36,499 | $9,038 | $27,461 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $31,183 | $6,712 | $24,471 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $31,065 | $6,016 | $25,049 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map