653 Broadway Ave Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $435,678
Studio
--
Bath
14,644
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Broadway Ave, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $435,678, approximately $29 per square foot. 653 Broadway Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Wiseguys Properties Llc
Bought by
A & I Ohio Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Mrm Properties
Bought by
Wiseguys Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Sold by
Soinski Dale R
Bought by
M R M Properties (An Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1988
Sold by
Soinski Dale R
Bought by
Soinski Dale R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Soinski Dale R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & I Ohio Properties Llc | $348,000 | Modern Title | |
| Wiseguys Properties Llc | $350,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| M R M Properties (An Ohio | $275,000 | -- | |
| Soinski Dale R | -- | -- | |
| Soinski Dale R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,163 | $140,630 | $16,485 | $124,145 |
| 2024 | $14,069 | $140,630 | $16,485 | $124,145 |
| 2023 | $14,221 | $135,210 | $16,490 | $118,720 |
| 2022 | $12,858 | $135,210 | $16,490 | $118,720 |
| 2021 | $12,839 | $135,210 | $16,490 | $118,720 |
| 2020 | $13,785 | $135,210 | $16,490 | $118,720 |
| 2019 | $13,545 | $386,300 | $47,100 | $339,200 |
| 2018 | $13,454 | $135,210 | $16,490 | $118,720 |
| 2017 | $14,555 | $140,000 | $18,130 | $121,870 |
| 2016 | $14,414 | $140,000 | $18,130 | $121,870 |
| 2015 | $14,426 | $140,000 | $18,130 | $121,870 |
| 2014 | $25,383 | $169,160 | $20,620 | $148,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map