653 Cardinal Dr Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Cardinal Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $204,354, approximately $205 per square foot. 653 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Smith James
Bought by
Smith James and Smith Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Beverly Henry
Bought by
Smith James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,709
Outstanding Balance
$37,894
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$166,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James | -- | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Smith James | $60,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James | $68,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $134,200 | $40,000 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $134,200 | $40,000 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map