653 Durham Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Durham Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $633,996, approximately $382 per square foot. 653 Durham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and The Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Vitorino Concetta
Bought by
Concetta Vitorino Ret and Vitorino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Jones Patricia A
Bought by
Vitorino Hermano and Vitorino Concetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concetta Vitorino Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Vitorino Hermano | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vitorino Hermano | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitorino Hermano | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitorino Hermano | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitorino Hermano | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $294,200 | $113,100 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $294,200 | $113,100 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $210,400 | $87,000 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $210,400 | $87,000 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $210,400 | $87,000 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $210,400 | $87,000 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $210,400 | $87,000 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $230,800 | $89,500 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $6,301 | $230,800 | $89,500 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $6,114 | $230,800 | $89,500 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $5,945 | $230,800 | $89,500 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $7,458 | $296,300 | $120,800 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map