653 E Main St Brusly, LA 70719
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,858
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 E Main St, Brusly, LA 70719 and is currently estimated at $96,858, approximately $35 per square foot. 653 E Main St is a home located in West Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Brusly Elementary School, Lukeville Upper Elementary School, and Brusly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Jackson Lizabeth
Bought by
Lefeaux Jonathan Jules
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,267
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Sorrell James W and Sorrell Lou V
Bought by
Johnson-Jackson Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefeaux Jonathan Jules | $95,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Johnson-Jackson Elizabeth | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefeaux Jonathan Jules | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $11,600 | $1,620 | $9,980 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $11,600 | $1,620 | $9,980 |
| 2023 | $490 | $4,720 | $2,600 | $2,120 |
| 2022 | $495 | $4,720 | $2,600 | $2,120 |
| 2021 | $506 | $4,720 | $2,600 | $2,120 |
| 2020 | $460 | $4,250 | $2,340 | $1,910 |
| 2019 | $464 | $4,110 | $1,990 | $2,120 |
| 2018 | $472 | $4,110 | $1,990 | $2,120 |
| 2017 | $436 | $4,110 | $1,990 | $2,120 |
| 2015 | $350 | $4,080 | $1,990 | $2,090 |
| 2014 | $345 | $4,080 | $1,990 | $2,090 |
| 2013 | $345 | $4,080 | $1,990 | $2,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map