Estimated Value: $66,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 E Polk St, Cuba, IL 61427 and is currently estimated at $79,477, approximately $55 per square foot. 653 E Polk St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Sg Cap Ptrs Llc
Bought by
Justice Jennifer L and Ward Toby L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mtge Assn
Bought by
Harbour Portfolio Vii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Loguewilliam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Jennifer L | $5,139 | -- | |
| Harbour Portfolio Vii Lp | $6,900 | -- | |
| Loguewilliam | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $567 | $11,370 | $1,400 | $9,970 |
| 2023 | $567 | $10,880 | $1,340 | $9,540 |
| 2022 | $599 | $10,880 | $1,340 | $9,540 |
| 2021 | $664 | $9,300 | $1,340 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $642 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $19,630 | $1,320 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $19,250 | $1,290 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $19,250 | $1,290 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $18,590 | $1,250 | $17,340 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $18,590 | $1,250 | $17,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,120 | $1,220 | $16,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,680 | $1,190 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map