653 Ferris Rd Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,542
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Ferris Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $671,225, approximately $147 per square foot. 653 Ferris Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Aia Lancaster Elementary School, and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Head Rex Buxton and Quaid Julie Head
Bought by
Head Rowena Fay
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Rowena Fay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $535,470 | $77,250 | $458,220 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $535,470 | $77,250 | $458,220 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $467,380 | $77,250 | $390,130 |
| 2022 | $11,062 | $419,080 | $36,050 | $383,030 |
| 2021 | $9,881 | $345,940 | $20,600 | $325,340 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $242,570 | $14,160 | $228,410 |
| 2019 | $7,408 | $242,570 | $14,160 | $228,410 |
| 2018 | $6,635 | $216,530 | $2,270 | $214,260 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $170,190 | $2,270 | $167,920 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $170,190 | $2,270 | $167,920 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $170,190 | $2,270 | $167,920 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $170,190 | $2,270 | $167,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map