L
Seller's Agent in 2017
LISTING MAINTENANCE
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $232,713
This property is now under auction terms. This property is subject to a 5% buyers premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions (minimums may apply). All auction assets will be sold subject to seller approval. Please contact listing office for detail. Large 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 story home. Main level has a kitchen, living room, formal dining room, family room, full bath and first floor laundry. Hardwood floors. Upper level has 4 bedrooms with a full bath. Close to schools, shopping and amenities. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LISTING MAINTENANCE
RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 05/05/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Sara Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Paukstat Ryan E | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paukstat Ryan E | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $34,000 | -4.2% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Price Changed | $35,500 | -16.5% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Price Changed | $42,500 | -26.1% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Price Changed | $57,500 | -10.9% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Price Changed | $64,500 | -7.7% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,441 | $174,100 | $16,600 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $74,200 | $9,800 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $74,200 | $9,800 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $74,200 | $9,800 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $74,200 | $9,800 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $74,200 | $9,800 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $70,200 | $9,800 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $70,200 | $9,800 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $73,400 | $10,300 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $73,400 | $10,300 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $73,400 | $10,300 | $63,100 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $73,400 | $10,300 | $63,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
LISTING MAINTENANCE
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kristine Janasik
Realty One Group Haven
(920) 420-1531
227 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50163120
APN: 04-04000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.