Estimated Value: $285,155 - $389,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Hickory Ln, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $350,052, approximately $149 per square foot. 653 Hickory Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Bought by
Beach & Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Bought by
Beach & Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Bought by
Harris Rev Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach & Wf | $147,000 | -- | |
| Beach & Wf | $147,000 | -- | |
| Harris Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $39,740 | $10,000 | $29,740 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $39,740 | $10,000 | $29,740 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $39,740 | $10,000 | $29,740 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $39,740 | $10,000 | $29,740 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $39,740 | $10,000 | $29,740 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $35,100 | $7,500 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $35,100 | $7,500 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $35,100 | $7,500 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $35,100 | $7,500 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $35,100 | $7,500 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $34,670 | $7,500 | $27,170 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $34,670 | $7,500 | $27,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map