653 Mortimer Ave Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Mortimer Ave, Turtle Creek, PA 15145 and is currently estimated at $123,897, approximately $68 per square foot. 653 Mortimer Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Propel Cs-East, and LIFE MALE STEAM ACADEMY CS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Ziegler Monica L
Bought by
Lou David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,376
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Beneficial Consumer Discount Company
Bought by
Ziegler Monica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Coon Eugene L and Mcnamara John M
Bought by
Beneficial Consumer Discount Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Fulmer Thomas L and Fulmer Nora E
Bought by
Fulmer Thomas L and Fulmer Nora E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lou David M | $76,000 | -- | |
| Ziegler Monica L | $17,900 | -- | |
| Beneficial Consumer Discount Company | $14,900 | -- | |
| Fulmer Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lou David M | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $234 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $234 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $234 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $234 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $49,500 | $15,900 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map