653 Neros Run Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Neros Run, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $252,532, approximately $185 per square foot. 653 Neros Run is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Rizzo Patricia J
Bought by
Haas John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Jay Builders Inc
Bought by
Rizzo Ronald and Rizzo Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas John H | $115,000 | Joseph G Demaria | |
| Rizzo Ronald | $93,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haas John H | $5,000 | |
| Open | Haas John H | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $4,212 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,500 | $10,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map