653 Pardee Rd Campti, LA 71411
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Pardee Rd, Campti, LA 71411 and is currently estimated at $168,106. 653 Pardee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairview-Alpha Elementary/Junior High School and Lakeview Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Brown William P and Brown Trina G
Bought by
Roberts Dewey G and Roberts Debra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,849
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Bought by
Brown William P and Brown Trina G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Dewey G | $135,000 | -- | |
| Brown William P | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Dewey G | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,130 | $180 | $5,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,100 | $150 | $5,950 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,840 | $120 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $500 | $5,840 | $120 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $506 | $5,840 | $120 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $519 | $5,840 | $120 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $514 | $5,730 | $120 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $513 | $5,730 | $120 | $5,610 |
| 2017 | $457 | $5,730 | $120 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $472 | $5,410 | $110 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $10 | $110 | $110 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10 | $110 | $110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map