Estimated Value: $206,740 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Payton Ave, Drain, OR 97435 and is currently estimated at $244,435, approximately $199 per square foot. 653 Payton Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Douglas Elementary School and North Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Lucinda Hatfield and Adkisson Mary I
Bought by
Shaw Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Shaw Glenn Leroy and Shaw Linda L
Bought by
Shaw Linda and Hatfield Lucinda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Linda | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Linda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $84,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $975 | $82,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $949 | $79,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $921 | $77,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $896 | $75,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $839 | $73,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $70,883 | $0 | $0 |