653 Python Dr Atlanta, GA 30349
Estimated Value: $355,041 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Python Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349 and is currently estimated at $412,760, approximately $156 per square foot. 653 Python Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cliftondale Elementary School, Renaissance Middle School, and Langston Hughes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Caines Kasema K and Johnson Landrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caines Kasema K | $288,295 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $123,000 | $24,280 | $98,720 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $123,000 | $24,280 | $98,720 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $97,240 | $20,920 | $76,320 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $95,960 | $20,880 | $75,080 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $94,840 | $20,640 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map