NOT LISTED FOR SALE

653 S 6th Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $357,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,110 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 653 S 6th Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $345,106, approximately $310 per square foot. 653 S 6th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Rybowicz Joseph W and Rybowicz Karen R
Bought by
Rybowicz Joseph W and Rybowicz Karen R
Current Estimated Value
$345,106

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,816 $32,000 $6,435 $25,565
2024 $6,816 $25,855 $5,363 $20,492
2023 $6,652 $25,855 $5,363 $20,492
2022 $6,652 $25,855 $5,363 $20,492
2021 $5,589 $18,183 $4,290 $13,893
2020 $5,495 $18,183 $4,290 $13,893
2019 $5,437 $20,204 $4,290 $15,914
2018 $5,265 $17,606 $3,753 $13,853
2017 $5,172 $17,606 $3,753 $13,853
2016 $4,892 $17,606 $3,753 $13,853
2015 $4,677 $15,471 $3,217 $12,254
2014 $4,578 $15,471 $3,217 $12,254
2013 $4,464 $15,471 $3,217 $12,254
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.