653 S Cedar St Mobile, AL 36603
Texas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 S Cedar St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $206,768, approximately $79 per square foot. 653 S Cedar St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Erwin Craighead Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Annie G and Thompson Calvin L
Bought by
Thompson Annie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Annie G | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $12,850 | $1,200 | $11,650 |
| 2024 | $760 | $14,040 | $1,440 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $687 | $12,590 | $1,450 | $11,140 |
| 2022 | $669 | $12,460 | $1,320 | $11,140 |
| 2021 | $669 | $12,460 | $1,320 | $11,140 |
| 2020 | $669 | $12,460 | $1,320 | $11,140 |
| 2019 | $694 | $12,890 | $1,200 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $694 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $812 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $614 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map