653 S Taft St Lancaster, WI 53813
Estimated Value: $179,640 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 653 S Taft St, Lancaster, WI 53813 and is currently estimated at $201,160. 653 S Taft St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Winskill Elementary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $155,900 | $31,000 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $155,900 | $31,000 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $155,900 | $31,000 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $155,900 | $31,000 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $109,300 | $24,200 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $109,300 | $24,200 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $109,300 | $2,420 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $109,300 | $24,200 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $109,300 | $24,200 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $109,300 | $24,200 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $109,300 | $24,200 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $109,300 | $24,200 | $85,100 |
| 2013 | $2,117 | $109,300 | $24,200 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map