Estimated Value: $53,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Sam Davis Rd, Rock, WV 24747 and is currently estimated at $116,969, approximately $109 per square foot. 653 Sam Davis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lashmeet Matoaka School, Pikeview Middle School, and Pikeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $28,320 | $14,220 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $277 | $24,420 | $10,860 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $249 | $21,900 | $9,000 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $242 | $21,300 | $9,000 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $232 | $20,400 | $8,760 | $11,640 |
| 2020 | $231 | $20,280 | $8,760 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $219 | $19,260 | $7,980 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,020 | $7,320 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,470 | $7,370 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,700 | $7,200 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,990 | $7,200 | $19,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,440 | $7,020 | $19,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map