653 Terry Ct Unit 55 Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Terry Ct Unit 55, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $267,229, approximately $240 per square foot. 653 Terry Ct Unit 55 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Medinah Primary School, Medinah Intermediate School, and Medinah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Pannarale Michele and Pannarale Francesca
Bought by
Gueorguiev Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,400
Outstanding Balance
$319,940
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$52,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gueorguiev Martin | $460,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gueorguiev Martin | $368,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,087 | $63,991 | $16,621 | $47,370 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $58,520 | $15,200 | $43,320 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $55,950 | $12,900 | $43,050 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $53,160 | $12,260 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $51,860 | $11,960 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $49,830 | $11,490 | $38,340 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $43,170 | $10,170 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $40,020 | $9,430 | $30,590 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $37,040 | $8,730 | $28,310 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $34,570 | $8,150 | $26,420 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $34,570 | $8,150 | $26,420 |
| 2013 | $2,843 | $35,750 | $8,430 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map