653 Third Fork Bulverde, TX 78163
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $869,599
Studio
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Third Fork, Bulverde, TX 78163 and is currently estimated at $769,200, approximately $341 per square foot. 653 Third Fork is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Johnson Ranch Elementary School, Smithson Valley Middle School, and Smithson Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $299,600 | $25,910 | $273,690 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $272,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $248,053 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $225,520 | $11,520 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $219,340 | $11,380 | $207,960 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $232,300 | $6,220 | $226,080 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $200,730 | $4,740 | $195,990 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $215,900 | $4,710 | $211,190 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $201,810 | $4,700 | $197,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map