653 W 68th St Unit 653 Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $273,390
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 W 68th St Unit 653, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $267,098, approximately $242 per square foot. 653 W 68th St Unit 653 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Regalado Manuela
Bought by
Regalado Manuela and Regalado Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez James and Diaz Migdalia Arroyo
Bought by
Regalado Manuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,532
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$221,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Carranza Lily
Bought by
Gonzalez James and Diaz Migdalia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
North Bay Financial Inc
Bought by
Carranza Lily