Estimated Value: $269,894 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6530 Beard Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $290,224, approximately $274 per square foot. 6530 Beard Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Pugh Charles O
Bought by
Pugh Tabisha Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Fugh Charles O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Atlantic Gulf Com Corp
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Nationsbank Fl N A
Bought by
Atlantic Gulf Com Corp and Gen Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Tabisha Jill | -- | Attorney | |
| Fugh Charles O | $65,000 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $7,500 | -- | |
| Atlantic Gulf Com Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $86,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $83,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $81,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $977 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $927 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $870 | $73,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $873 | $72,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $878 | $71,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $887 | $69,630 | $18,000 | $51,630 |
| 2015 | $896 | $69,150 | $15,000 | $54,150 |
| 2014 | $900 | $68,610 | $11,000 | $57,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map