6530 E Pilot Knob Rd Milltown, IN 47145
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6530 E Pilot Knob Rd, Milltown, IN 47145 and is currently estimated at $182,072, approximately $149 per square foot. 6530 E Pilot Knob Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Durbin Yvonne
Bought by
Wright Zachary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Christopher G Humphrey
Bought by
Yvonne E Durbin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Raymond C Dowdle
Bought by
Christopher G Humphrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Turner R Corn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Tim Wilkerson
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Com As Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Zachary S | $68,132 | Cw Title | |
| Yvonne E Durbin | $65,000 | Heinz Law Office, Llc | |
| Christopher G Humphrey | $57,000 | Heinz Law Office, Llc | |
| Turner R Corn | $30,000 | Meridian Title Corportation | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Com As Trus | $65,000 | Unterberg & Associates P.C. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $124,700 | $28,400 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $100,100 | $28,400 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $941 | $92,900 | $23,000 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $876 | $87,800 | $16,400 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $828 | $81,400 | $16,400 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $776 | $79,000 | $14,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $766 | $77,700 | $14,000 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $765 | $75,100 | $14,000 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $640 | $62,200 | $14,000 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $665 | $65,100 | $14,000 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $736 | $66,400 | $14,000 | $52,400 |
| 2013 | $736 | $67,400 | $14,000 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map