6530 SE 54th Ln Unit 23 Okeechobee, FL 34974
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6530 SE 54th Ln Unit 23, Okeechobee, FL 34974. 6530 SE 54th Ln Unit 23 is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $85,629 | $26,000 | $59,629 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $100,629 | $41,000 | $59,629 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $81,869 | $21,000 | $60,869 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $65,841 | $17,000 | $48,841 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $53,891 | $11,000 | $42,891 |
| 2020 | $932 | $48,578 | $12,000 | $36,578 |
| 2019 | $461 | $41,586 | $10,700 | $30,886 |
| 2018 | $452 | $40,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $39,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $411 | $38,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $38,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,404 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map