6530 Upper York Rd New Hope, PA 18938
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $907,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6530 Upper York Rd, New Hope, PA 18938 and is currently estimated at $775,931, approximately $467 per square foot. 6530 Upper York Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including New Hope-Solebury Lower Elementary School, New Hope-Solebury Upper Elementary School, and New Hope-Solebury Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pronel Thaddeus J | -- | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Proxel Thaddeus J | $247,000 | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Roxey Mark A | $153,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pronel Thaddeus J | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Proxel Thaddeus J | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roxey Mark A | $145,350 | |
| Closed | Proxel Thaddeus J | $24,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,696 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,800 | $8,560 | $26,240 |
Map
- 2996 N Sugan Rd
- 6682 Upper York Rd
- 2911 Comfort Rd
- 6633 School Ln
- 6766 Laurel Rd
- 3022 Comfort Rd
- 3054 Comfort Rd
- 6455 Mechanicsville Rd
- 6859 Phillips Mill Rd
- 6103 Upper York Rd
- 6465 Greenhill Rd
- 104 Meadowview Dr
- 6832 Paxson Rd
- 29 Juniper Ct
- 3521 N Sugan Rd
- 424 Snowy Owl Ln
- Lot (# 1) 6465 Greenhill Rd
- 505 Waterford Ct Unit 75
- 21 Bellinghamshire Place
- 6990 Phillips Mill Rd
- 6524 Upper York Rd
- 6540 Upper York Rd
- 2980 Creamery Rd
- 6539 Upper York Rd
- 6539 Lower York Rd
- 6554 Upper York Rd
- 6550 Upper York Rd
- 6560 Upper York Rd
- 0 Creamery Rd
- 6566 Upper York Rd
- 6531 Upper York Rd
- 6322 Upper York Rd
- 6559 Upper York Rd
- 6570 Upper York Rd
- 6576 Upper York Rd
- 2949 Creamery Rd
- 2949 Creamery Rd
- 6573 Upper York Rd
- 6588 Upper York Rd
- 3030 Creamery Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.