RENTED APR 1, 2026

6530 W 2nd Ct Unit 1 Hialeah, FL 33012

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $325,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
981 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of April 2026

Efficiency apartment centrally located in the city of Hialeah. Private entrance located on the side of the villa, which has access to the garden to enjoy. Featuring a covered porch, 1 bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a separate remodeled bathroom. The kitchen area is fully equipped with appliances. Electricity, Cable, and water are included in the rental payments. 2 parking spaces are located in front of the property. First month, a deposit is required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nancy Jofre

Atlas Realty Company, Inc. License #3327746 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Nancy Jofre

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Cluster Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 981 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-21-30-025-0010

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2Nd Court Villas Condo
  • 2Nd Court Villas Condo Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type: Efficiency
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry, Patio/Cluster
  • Directions: Minutes from the Gratigny Expressway.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, Efficiency
  • Subdivision Name: 2ND COURT VILLAS CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 1450
  • InternetRemarks: Efficiency apartment fully equipped & centrally located in Hialeah. All utilities included. Private entrance & covered porch.2 parking spaces in front
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 981
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters, Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Snack Bar/Counter

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Fruit Trees
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch/Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: 2ND COURT VILLAS CONDO
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, Covered, Guest

Utilities

  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Complex Fenced

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Picnic Area, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Twin Lakes
  • High School: Hialeah
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palm Springs

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-21-30-025-0010
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 4500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Palacios George and Arzola Zenaida
Bought by
Palacios George and Arzola Zenaida
Current Estimated Value
$269,557

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Palacios Maria Teodulia
Bought by
Palacios Maria Teodulia and Palacios George

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palacios George -- None Listed On Document
Palacios Maria Teodulia -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,450 -3.3% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $1,500 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Rent $1,600 +23.1% --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Off Market $1,300 -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Rented -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Rent $1,300 +13.0% --
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Price Changed $1,150 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,394 $119,187 -- --
2024 $1,340 $115,828 -- --
2023 $1,340 $112,455 $0 $0
2022 $1,275 $109,180 $0 $0
2021 $1,255 $106,000 $0 $0
2020 $242 $56,927 $0 $0
2019 $239 $55,648 $0 $0
2018 $219 $54,611 $0 $0
2017 $219 $53,488 $0 $0
2016 $222 $52,388 $0 $0
2015 $228 $52,024 $0 $0
2014 $235 $51,612 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11937262

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2130-025-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.