6531 44th St E Fife, WA 98424
East Fife NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6531 44th St E, Fife, WA 98424 and is currently estimated at $574,254, approximately $296 per square foot. 6531 44th St E is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Junior High School, Surprise Lake Middle School, and Fife High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Warnstadt Emily Dawn and Warnstadt Raymond Irving
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,780
Outstanding Balance
$378,440
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnstadt Emily Dawn | $411,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warnstadt Emily Dawn | $426,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $512,700 | $230,100 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $507,200 | $187,000 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $482,500 | $187,000 | $295,500 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $505,100 | $193,700 | $311,400 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $361,600 | $129,100 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map